Home » Participants

Contact

For information regarding the Antigonid Network and its activities and website, please contact:

Emma Nicholson at

Annelies Cazemier at 

Any and all expressions of interest, requests for further information, and feedback are warmly welcome.

Recent Posts

Participants

  1. Sheila Ager (Waterloo)
  2. Davide Amendola (Trinity College Dublin)
  3. Borja Antela Bernárdez (Universiat Autonoma de Barcelona)
  4. Zosia H. Archibald (Liverpool)
  5. Emma Aston (Reading)
  6. Kostas Buraselis (Athens)
  7. Annelies Cazemier (Southampton)
  8. Monica D’Agostini (Milan)
  9. Frank Daubner (Trier)
  10. John Davies (Liverpool)
  11. Charlotte Dunn (Tasmania)
  12. Kyle Erickson (Lampeter, University of Wales, Trinity St David)
  13. Andrew Erskine (Edinburgh)
  14. Francesco Maria Ferrara (Scuola Superiore Meridionale)
  15. Chris Fleming (Lampeter, University of Wales, Trinity St David)
  16. Denver Graninger (UC Riverside)
  17. John Holton (Newcastle)
  18. Tim Howe (St. Olaf)
  19. Chrysanthi Kallini (Thessaloniki)
  20. Angeliki Kottaridi (AFAR)
  21. Sofia Kravaritou (Oxford)
  22. Lisa Kröger (Cologne)
  23. Franca Landucci (Milan)
  24. Manuela Mari (Bari Aldo Moro)
  25. Constantin Marinescu (Vilmar Numismatics)
  26. Andrew Meadows (New College, Oxford)
  27. Cristina Gonzalez Mestre (UCL)
  28. Christoph Michels (Münster)
  29. Nikos Miltsios (Thessaloniki)
  30. Lynette Mitchell (Exeter)
  31. Eoghan Moloney (Winchester)
  32. Thomas J. Nelson (Corpus Christi, Cambridge)
  33. Emma Nicholson (Exeter)
  34. Daniel Ogden (Exeter)
  35. Olga Palagia (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens)
  36. Katerina Panagopoulou (University of Crete)
  37. Eleni Papagiannis (Thessaloniki)
  38. Thomas Rose (Randolph-Macon College)
  39. Graham Shipley (Leicester)
  40. Felipe Soza (Harvard)
  41. Richard Stoneman (Exeter)
  42. Rolf Strootman (Utrecht)
  43. Adriene Baron Tacla (USP)
  44. John Thornton (Rome)
  45. Panagiotis Tselekas (Thessaloniki)
  46. Peter van Alfen (American Numismatic Society)
  47. Emmanuel Voutiras (Thessaloniki)
  48. Shane Wallace (Trinity College Dublin)
  49. Pat Wheatley (Otago)
  50. Yiannis Xydopoulos (Thessaloniki
Skip to toolbar